AMI (Aesthetic Medicine Institute)

Skin care clinicMonkstown5.0(32)
AMI (Aesthetic Medicine Institute)
Photo: aestheticmedicineinstitute.ie
Pricefrom €150
Opening hoursMon closedSee all days
WhereMonkstownMap and directions
BookOn phorest.comHow to book

About AMI (Aesthetic Medicine Institute)

The clinic was founded by Dr. Anna Harnett, Founder and Medical Director. Dr. Ninnette de Klerk, a medical doctor from South Africa who relocated to Dublin in 2021, offers injectables, regenerative and collagen-stimulating treatments, threads, energy-based devices and dermatology consultations.

The clinic also offers weight management consultations and describes a subtle approach that avoids over-treating. Visits are by appointment only.

  • Doctor-led aesthetics and dermatology
  • Weight loss consultations
  • Biostimulators and threads
  • By appointment only

What they offer

  • Botulinum toxin treatmentsUpper face, lower face, lip flip and jawline slimming
  • Medical toxin treatmentsHyperhidrosis, bruxism and migraine management
  • Dermal fillers
  • Polynucleotides
  • Profhilo
  • Skinboosters
  • Dermapen
  • Filler dissolving
  • Dermatology consultation
  • Cryopen lesion removal
  • BiostimulatorsEllanse, HarmoniCa and Julaine
  • Definisse Revitalise threads

Prices

Consultation, assessment and treatment plan€150
Consultation with ultrasound€200
Thread consultation€150
Weight loss consultation€150
Botulinum toxin, upper face 1 area€250
Botulinum toxin, upper face 2 areas€300
Botulinum toxin, upper face 3 areas€350
Botulinum toxin, upper face 4 areas€400
Masseters / jawline slimming€450
Bruxism / jaw clenching€450
Hyperhidrosisfrom €800
Tear trough filler€550
Cheek filler, 1ml€450
Lip filler€300 - €350
Polynucleotides, one area (2ml)€450
Polynucleotides, two areas (4ml)€800
Dermapen€350
Dermapen with exosomes€500
Ellansefrom €450
HarmoniCafrom €500
Julainefrom €1,000

Prices from aestheticmedicineinstitute.ie, checked 15 October 2026. They can change, so confirm when you book.

Before you go

The team

  • Dr. Anna HarnettFounder & Medical Director, BSc (Hons), BDS, MFD, Aesthetic Medicine
  • Dr. Ninnette de KlerkMBChB | Advanced Diploma in Aesthetic Medicine (Cum Laude) | Professional Diploma in Dermatology (RCPI)

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday9am–5pm
Wednesday12–7pm
Thursday9am–5pm
Friday9am–3pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Also published on their website

Clinic hoursTue 9am–5pm, Wed 12pm–7pm, Thu 9am–5pm, Fri 9am–3pm

Opening hours from Google Maps. Holiday hours may differ.

What people say

5.0
5.0
32 Google reviews

Often mentioned in reviews

botox treatmentlip filler dissolvingaesthetics practitionerrelaxed appointmentthorough explanationsgentle approachreassuring processsense of aestheticswelcoming staffcareful advice

Ratings and review topics from Google Maps. The Good Spot does not write or edit reviews.

Location

Ste 5, 24 The Crescent, Dún Laoghaire, Monkstown, Co. Dublin, A94 W7W4, Ireland

Open in Google Maps

Details

LocationSuite 5, 24 The Crescent, Monkstown
TransportDART Salthill/Monkstown; buses 7, 7A, S8

Questions people ask

What are AMI (Aesthetic Medicine Institute)'s opening hours?

Mon closed; Tue 9am–5pm; Wed 12–7pm; Thu 9am–5pm; Fri 9am–3pm; Sat–Sun closed. Hours come from Google Maps and can change, so check before you travel.

Where is AMI (Aesthetic Medicine Institute)?

AMI (Aesthetic Medicine Institute) is at Ste 5, 24 The Crescent, Dún Laoghaire, Monkstown, Co. Dublin, A94 W7W4, Ireland in Monkstown.

How much does AMI (Aesthetic Medicine Institute) cost?

The lowest price published on their website is €150 (Consultation, assessment and treatment plan). See the prices section above for the full list.

How do I book AMI (Aesthetic Medicine Institute)?

Book on phorest.com. The Good Spot does not take bookings or payments.

How is AMI (Aesthetic Medicine Institute) rated?

AMI (Aesthetic Medicine Institute) has a 5.0 rating from 32 Google reviews.

Book or ask a question

The Good Spot does not take bookings or payments. Book with AMI (Aesthetic Medicine Institute) directly, or send them a question.

Book on phorest.com

By appointment only; enquiries via the contact form are answered within 48 hours.

Ask about availability

Your enquiry goes to AMI (Aesthetic Medicine Institute) only. Booking and payment happen with them directly.

Page built from Google Maps and aestheticmedicineinstitute.ie, last checked 15 October 2026. Facts that are not published are left out rather than guessed.

Is this your business? This page was built from public information. You can take ownership of it and change anything. It's free.
Take ownership of this page

Free. We check that you run the business before anything changes.